Ramsgate Pubs from 1903


Home   


If you value the information provided on this site, you can donate to Willen Hospice in memory of our daughter.

http://www.justgiving.com/Richard-Mason8/


I have only shown on the listings where the name of the pub  is used. Some addresses are shown at  times with individuals as beer sellers or retailers. Those have not been listed. There are slight variations over the years such as Inn, Tavern or even Hotel, but the name is generically the same and they are at the same address. After 1957 the names of  landlords were not shown in the directories.

BY NAME OF PUB                    Follow this link for LANDLORDS                   

ADMIRAL FOX (The) ADMIRAL HARVEY ADMIRAL NAPIER inn ALBERT inn ALEXANDRA
134 Grange Road Harbour Parade 8 York Terrace 140 High Street 70 Harbour Parade
1903 Kelly's for Kent Mrs Elizabeth GESSEY Jules RICHEUX John HOLYER no entry William Alfred WHALES
1907 Kelly's for Kent Mrs Elizabeth GESSEY Ernest John PARSONS John HOLYER no entry Harry George BUSH
1913 Kelly's for Kent Mrs Elizabeth GESSEY Ernest John PARSONS Robert PROCKTER no entry Harry George BUSH
1914/1915 Ramsgate Mrs Elizabeth GESSEY Ernest John PARSONS Robert PROCKTER no entry Harry George BUSH
1918 Kelly's for Kent Alfred AUSTIN Ernest John PARSONS Mark Frederick George BATEMAN no entry Albert Edward SOLLY
1922 Kelly's for Kent Henry LEGGETT Ernest John PARSONS Mark Frederick George BATEMAN no entry Reginald FLOWER
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Albert GLYNN Ernest John PARSONS Mark Frederick George BATEMAN no entry Reginald Charles FLOWER
1930 Kelly's for Kent Albert GLYNN Ernest John PARSONS Mark Frederick George BATEMAN no entry Charles FLOWER
1934 Kelly's for Kent John N MCAULAY Ernest Edwin FRY Thomas J JOHNSON no entry Reginald Charles FLOWER
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's John N MCAULAY Ernest Edwin FRY Thomas Jn JOHNSON no entry Reginald Charles FLOWER
1938 Kelly's for Kent Rt. George PEARCE Frank PAVEY Rd. WILLIS no entry Reginald Charles FLOWER
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Rt. George PEARCE Frank PAVEY landlord not shown no entry Reginald Charles FLOWER
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's John A HOLYER Frank PAVEY William Edward Frank BALCOMBE William SHAW Reginald Charles FLOWER
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's R C SHEARWOOD Frank PAVEY William Edward Frank BALCOMBE William SHAW Reginald Charles FLOWER
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's R C SHEARWOOD H T S BACON William Edward Frank BALCOMBE William SHAW A SHORT
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's R C SHEARWOOD A A HASEMAN A G DARBY William SHAW A SHORT
ALEXANDRA ARMS ALMA inn ARTILLERY ARMS AUSTRALIAN ARMS BEDFORD inn
79 Alexandra Road 19a, La Belle Alliance Sq 36 West Cliff Road 45 Ashburnham Rd, St Lawrence 29 West Cliff Rd
1903 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry Henry George PINDER no entry Frederick DATLEN
1907 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry Kent Public House Trust Co Ltd no entry Frederick DAWES
E C HUTTON, Manager  
1913 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry Home Counties Public Ho Trust Ltd no entry William George GAWTHORPE
Charles GRAY, Manager
1914/1915 Ramsgate no entry John D T MATTHEWS Henry E CURD not covered by this directory William George GAWTHORPE
1918 Kelly's for Kent no entry William Stevens DARVELL Public House Trust Ltd no entry William George GAWTHORPE
Alexander Francis PART, Manager
1922 Kelly's for Kent no entry William Stevens DARVELL Trust Houses Limited no entry William George GAWTHORPE
Alexander Francis PART
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry George Albert FISHER Trust Houses Ltd no entry Mrs Mary GAWTHORPE
1930 Kelly's for Kent no entry George Albert FISHER Trust Houses Ltd no entry Samuel Edward SMITH
1934 Kelly's for Kent no entry Herbert HARRIS Albert J DRAPPER no entry Samuel Edward SMITH
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Herbert HARRIS S S MOORE no entry Samuel Edward SMITH
1938 Kelly's for Kent Frank G COCKSEDGE Herbert HARRIS George PAGE James HUDSON Arth. Hy. MYNHEER
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Herbert HARRIS George PAGE James HUDSON Arth. Hy. MYNHEER
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry A E WOOD W C PIDDUCK no entry Percy T G LANGLEY
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Frank G COCKSEDGE L GOULD George W C PIDDUCK no entry Percy T G LANGLEY
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Frank G COCKSEDGE T M O'GRADY George W C PIDDUCK no entry Percy T G LANGLEY
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Frank G COCKSEDGE T M O'GRADY George W C PIDDUCK no entry Percy T G LANGLEY
BELL inn BELL inn BELLEVUE inn BETTER BUTT inn BRICKLAYERS ARMS
89 King Street High Street, Minster 2 Bellevue Road, East Cliff 31 Camden Square 59 King Street
(renamed IRON DUKE circa 1961)
1903 Kelly's for Kent Thomas F WICKES George Abraham TYLER William SCOTNEY no entry William Henry WHITE
1907 Kelly's for Kent Mark TAYLOR Samuel BULLOCK William Henry OLIFFE no entry closed 1906
1913 Kelly's for Kent no entry William T HOPTON William Henry OLIFFE no entry -
1914/1915 Ramsgate no entry not covered by this directory William Henry OLIFFE no entry -
1918 Kelly's for Kent no entry Fraser Edward Upton ROBINS William Henry OLLIFFE no entry -
1922 Kelly's for Kent no entry Archibald MILES William Henry OLIFFE no entry -
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Archibald MILES William CURRELL no entry -
1930 Kelly's for Kent no entry Archibald MILES William CURRELL no entry -
1934 Kelly's for Kent no entry Archibald MILES Sidney Goodwin SMITH no entry -
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Geo. H COOKE Sidney Goodwin SMITH no entry -
1938 Kelly's for Kent no entry Geo. H COOKE Herbt. ROSS no entry -
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Rt. E. CHASE H Baker SLY no entry -
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry M E CHASE Sidney R BEW James M JORDAN -
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Mrs M E CHASE Sidney R BEW Charles VEITCH -
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Mrs M E CHASE Rt MEREDITH Arthur F L SANDFORD -
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Mrs M E CHASE John GILES landlord not shown -
CAMDEN ARMS inn CANNON inn CASTLE SHADES CHATHAM ARMS CHILTON tavern
13 La Belle Alliance Square Ellington Place Harbour Parade 56 King Street Chilton, Pegwell Bay
1903 Kelly's for Kent George TOMPSETT George Frederick MARVELL no entry no entry William AMBROSE
1907 Kelly's for Kent William YEOMAN George Frederick MARVELL William Flowers FERRIDGE no entry William AMBROSE
1913 Kelly's for Kent Hugh C HUNTER Walter James THOMPSON William Flowers FERRIDGE no entry Walter Harry POTTS
1914/1915 Ramsgate Hugh C HUNTER Walter James THOMPSON William Flowers FERRIDGE no entry Walter Harry POTTS
1918 Kelly's for Kent Hugh C HUNTER Walter James THOMPSON Robert Charles PROCKTER no entry Walter Harry POTTS
1922 Kelly's for Kent Hugh C HUNTER Walter James THOMPSON Robert Charles PROCKTER no entry Walter Henry POTTS
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Hugh C HUNTER Walter James THOMPSON no entry no entry Walter Harry POTTS
1930 Kelly's for Kent Hugh C HUNTER Walter James THOMPSON no entry no entry Walter Harry POTTS
1934 Kelly's for Kent Hugh C HUNTER Ernest Maurice FARRIER no entry no entry Walter Harry POTTS
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Hugh C HUNTER Ernest Maurice FARRIER no entry no entry Thomas MOCKETT
1938 Kelly's for Kent Hugh C HUNTER Ernest Maurice FARRIER no entry Horace Percy WATFORD Thomas Reginald MOCKETT
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Hugh C HUNTER Ernest Maurice FARRIER no entry no entry Thomas MOCKETT
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Hugh C HUNTER W A SMITH no entry Horace Percy WATFORD Stephen TAYLOR
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Hugh C HUNTER W A SMITH no entry Horace Percy WATFORD F T PHILLIPS
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Hugh C HUNTER W A SMITH no entry G ATKINS F T PHILLIPS
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Hugh C HUNTER no entry no entry G ATKINS F T PHILLIPS
CINQUE PORT ARMS COACH & HORSES CROWN DEAL CUTTER inn DERBY ARMS
4 King Street 110 High Street 30 York Street 44 King Street 72 Margate Road
1903 Kelly's for Kent Nicholas Collis HOLYER George Henry BUSHELL Richard William ATKINS Edward BUDDS Mrs Alice HOTHERSALL
1907 Kelly's for Kent John HOLYER James William WATSON Mrs Tryphena Maud LOVETT Edward BUDDS Lewis William LUKEHURST
1913 Kelly's for Kent John HOLYER Vincent  Sackett TAYLOR John Stock THORNLEY Edwin Jesse SMITH Frank Herbert WEBBER
1914/1915 Ramsgate Nicholas Charles HOLYER William AMBROSE John Stock THORNLEY Edwin Jesse SMITH Frank Herbert WEBBER
1918 Kelly's for Kent Nicholas Charles HOLYER William AMBROSE John Stock THORNLEY Edwin Jesse SMITH Frank Herbert WEBBER
1922 Kelly's for Kent Percy PINKHAM Richard BANKS William James HOLNESS Edwin Jesse SMITH Mrs Elizabeth Jane WEBBER
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Percy PINKHAM Alfred Isaac DANTON Frank R HASKINS Arthur Douglas DAVY Mrs Elizabeth Jane GREIG
1930 Kelly's for Kent Percy PINKHAM Alfred Isaac DANTON Arthur HEDGES Arthur Douglas DAVY Mrs Elizabeth Jane GREIG
1934 Kelly's for Kent Mark BATEMAN Wilfrid GLADINGBOWL Leonard S DAVIS Arthur Douglas DAVY Mrs Elizabeth Jane GREIG
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Mark BATEMAN Wilfred GLADINGBOWL Mrs D DAVIS John East KEMBER Mrs Elizabeth Jane GREIG
1938 Kelly's for Kent Mark BATEMAN William F HAYDON Alfred Edward BAKER John East KEMBER Mrs Elizabeth Jane GREIG
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Mark BATEMAN William F HAYDON Alfred Edward BAKER Arthur R BENEFIELD Mrs Elizabeth Jane GREIG
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Augustine P HAGGERTY William Edward Frank BALCOMBE Walter A COTTLE Thomas SETTERFIELD R E DAVIES
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Augustine P HAGGERTY William Edward Frank BALCOMBE Walter A COTTLE Thomas SETTERFIELD R E DAVIES
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's R P HAGGERTY William Edward Frank BALCOMBE Walter A COTTLE William CALLANDER R E DAVIES
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's R P HAGGERTY William Edward Frank BALCOMBE Walter A COTTLE William CALLANDER A C SPIERS
DUCHESS OF KENT DUKE OF KENT DUKE OF YORK EAGLE inn EARL ST VINCENT
116 King Street King Street 25 Addington Street 153 High Street 99 & 101 King Street
1903 Kelly's for Kent William JOHNSON no entry Thomas James ADAMS John BUSHELL Charles OSBORNE
1907 Kelly's for Kent Ernest Albert FRIEND no entry Alfred WRIGHTSON John BUSHELL Charles John OSBORNE
1913 Kelly's for Kent Mark Lewis PINKHAM no entry Otto GROSS John BUSHELL Charles John OSBORN
1914/1915 Ramsgate Mark Lewis PINKHAM no entry Charles Henry TAPSELL John BUSHELL Charles John OSBORN
1918 Kelly's for Kent Mark Lewis PINKHAM no entry no entry John BUSHELL Charles John OSBORN
1922 Kelly's for Kent Mark Lewis PINKHAM no entry Thomas JOHNSON John BUSHELL Charles John OSBORN
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Percy Richard PINKHAM no entry Thomas John JOHNSON Albert John PEPIN Harold Rd HOLYER
1930 Kelly's for Kent Percy Richard PINKHAM no entry Thomas John JOHNSON Albert PEPIN Harold Rt HOLYER
1934 Kelly's for Kent George Hy PACKER no entry Frederick C REIGLER Albert H BAILEY Harold R HOLYER
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's George Hy PACKER no entry Charles B WILLIAMS Albert H BAILEY Harold Rd. HOLYER
1938 Kelly's for Kent George Hy PACKER no entry Frederick James ASHTON Albert H BAILEY Harold R HOLYER
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry A L WRIGHTSON Frederick James ASHTON Albert H BAILEY Harold Rd. HOLYER
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry A L WRIGHTSON Frank John TURNER Albert H BAILEY William John HOOKER
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry S W GEORGE Cyril F MITCHELL S E NIGHTINGALE William John HOOKER
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry S W GEORGE Cyril F MITCHELL S E NIGHTINGALE William John HOOKER
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry H A GROSE Cyril TUCKER S E NIGHTINGALE William John HOOKER
EAST KENT ARMS ELEPHANT & CASTLE (The) ELLINGTON ARMS FALSTAFF inn FLOWING BOWL (The)
27 Chatham Street 5 Cumberland Place, Hereson Rd / 1 Hill Brow Road 18 Addington Street The Centre, Newington
8 Hereson Road
1903 Kelly's for Kent Albert George SIMPSON John LAWRENCE Heathfield SETTERFIELD William C GURR no entry
1907 Kelly's for Kent William John DIPLOCK John LAWRENCE Heathfield SETTERFIELD Mrs Fannie MACAULAY no entry
1913 Kelly's for Kent John LANGWORTHY Hy Wm TURNER Henry SMITH George Robert MANSELL no entry
1914/1915 Ramsgate James Wellard FILMER Harry TURNER Henry SMITH George Robert MANSELL no entry
1918 Kelly's for Kent James Filmer WELLARD Hy Wm TURNER Henry SMITH William BRIDEN no entry
1922 Kelly's for Kent Henry William HINTON Hy Wm TURNER Arthur BARNES William BRIDEN no entry
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Arthur E WATSON Frederick John PAUL George Frederick ELLS William Frederick BERRY no entry
1930 Kelly's for Kent Harry J YOUNG Frederick John PANE George Frederick ELLS William Frederick BERRY no entry
1934 Kelly's for Kent Hy.James YOUNG Frederick John PAUL George Frederick ELLS Hy. BURGE no entry
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Hy.James YOUNG Frederick John PAUL Rd. Edwin MAY Hy. BURGE no entry
1938 Kelly's for Kent Thomas BOURNE Frederick John PAUL Rd. Edwin MAY Hy. BURGE no entry
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Thomas BOURNE Frederick John PAUL Rd. Edwin MAY Hy. BURGE no entry
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Thomas BOURNE Mrs Sophie M AVERY Herbert MAY William P EVANS no entry
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Thomas BOURNE William F THOMAS George WOOLLETT William P EVANS William H CLEGG
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Thomas BOURNE William E THOMAS A J OVENDEN William P EVANS Stanley NUTHALL
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Jack ADAMS H T STUBBS W S HEATH William P EVANS Stanley NUTHALL
FLYING HORSE FLYING HORSE FORESTERS ARMS FOUNTAIN inn FOY BOAT hotel
1 Ellington 50 Park Road 48 Boundary Road 21 York Street, West Cliff 8 Sion Hill
1903 Kelly's for Kent CLAYSON & GIBBS no entry F W EMPTAGE Mrs Mary M ASHENDEN William P GILL
1907 Kelly's for Kent CLAYSON & GIBBS no entry Frederick Hy MAXTED Mrs Mary M ASHENDEN Arthur Le FEVRE
1913 Kelly's for Kent Mrs Mary Anne Eliza CLAYSON no entry Joseph BURDEN William HANNAFORD Leslie GORDON
/ Miss Florence GIBBS
1914/1915 Ramsgate Mrs Mary Anne Eliza CLAYSON no entry Joseph BURDEN William HANNAFORD Gordon LESLIE
/ Miss Florence GIBBS
1918 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry Joseph BURDEN Francis PILE William DAVIDSON
1922 Kelly's for Kent Mrs Mary Anne Eliza CLAYSON no entry Arthur GIBSON Thomas Christopher JOHNSON William Henry STROUD
/ Miss Florence GIBBS
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Mrs Mary Anne Eliza CLAYSON no entry Arthur GIBSON Thomas Christopher JOHNSON Edmund LACEY
/ Miss Florence GIBBS
1930 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry Ernest KING Thomas Christopher JOHNSON William A ROBERTS
1934 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry Ernest KING Thomas C JOHNSON F G JONES
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Harry Barnes SUTTON Ernest KING Thomas C JOHNSON F G JONES
1938 Kelly's for Kent no entry Harry Barnes SUTTON Wilfrid GLADINBOWL Thomas C JOHNSON F G JONES
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Harry Barnes SUTTON Wilfred CLADINBOWL Thomas C JOHNSON J R PARROTT
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Harry Barnes SUTTON Wilfred CLADINBOWL Thomas C JOHNSON no entry
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Harry Barnes SUTTON Walter MIDGLEY Harry C JOHNSON A W WOOD
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Harry Barnes SUTTON W E THOMPSON Harry JOHNSON A W WOOD
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Harry Barnes SUTTON John MONTGOMERY G W A ANDERSON A W WOOD
FREEMASONS ARMS FREEMASONS tavern GENERAL JOFFRE GENERAL WOLFE GEORGE & DRAGON
Princes Street 71 High Street 72 King Street 2 Willsons Road 31 Cavendish Street
renamed 1917 from Prince Coburg
1903 Kelly's for Kent Robert S STOKES Albert James PEPIN - no entry James MOYES
1907 Kelly's for Kent James William STEELE Albert James PEPIN - no entry Alexander John HIEATT
1913 Kelly's for Kent no entry Albert James PEPIN - no entry Alex John HIEATT
1914/1915 Ramsgate no entry Albert James PEPIN - no entry no entry
1918 Kelly's for Kent no entry Albert James PEPIN - no entry Alex John HIEATT
1922 Kelly's for Kent no entry Albert James PEPIN Arthur R BENEFIELD no entry Alexander John HIEATT
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry William CLIFTON Arthur R BENEFIELD no entry Alexander John HIEATT
1930 Kelly's for Kent no entry William CLIFTON Arthur R BENEFIELD no entry Alex John HIEATT
1934 Kelly's for Kent no entry Richard W ATKINS Arthur R BENEFIELD no entry A J HIEATT
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Richard W ATKINS Arthur R BENEFIELD no entry Harold F LEWIS
1938 Kelly's for Kent no entry Richard W ATKINS Arthur R BENEFIELD Cecil Sydney Edward PARKER Harry SIMMONDS
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Richard W ATKINS no entry no entry Harry SIMMONDS
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Richard W ATKINS no entry no entry Horace A BODDINGTON
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Richard W ATKINS no entry A F BROOMFIELD John Alfred FRASER
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Richard W ATKINS no entry J MONTGOMERY John Alfred FRASER
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Richard W ATKINS no entry Griffiths I THOMAS A G DARBY
GOLDEN BALL HARE & HOUNDS inn HARP HERTFORD inn HOLLICONDANE
Union Street Margate Road, Northwood 108 & 110 Harbour Parade 56 Hertford Street Hollicondane (College Road)
1903 Kelly's for Kent Alfred Frederick WOOD George Henry DOWNS Charles HOLYER John HORNE Alfred OUGHAM
1907 Kelly's for Kent Frank AUSTEN Thomas LAWRENCE Charles HOLYER John HORNE Mrs Catherine ATHERDEN
1913 Kelly's for Kent John FAIRHALL Thomas LAWRENCE Charles HOLYER John HORNE Mrs Catherine ATHERDEN
1914/1915 Ramsgate John FAIRHALL Thomas LAWRENCE Charles HOLYER William J HOLMES Mrs Catherine ATHERDEN
1918 Kelly's for Kent William W COPUS Thomas LAWRENCE Charles HOLYER William J HOLMES Mrs Catherine ATHERDEN
1922 Kelly's for Kent William W COPUS Thomas LAWRENCE Joseph Benjamin STEWARD John HORNE George TREADWELL
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Harry SIMMONDS George Henry CHAPMAN Joseph Benjamin STEWARD John HORNE Mrs Maud CASTLE
1930 Kelly's for Kent Harry SIMMONDS George Henry CHAPMAN Joseph Benjamin STEWARD William J HOLMES Horace HARDINGES
1934 Kelly's for Kent Harry SIMMONDS George Henry CHAPMAN Joseph Benjamin STEWARD William J HOLMES Rd. FOX
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Harry SIMMONDS George Henry CHAPMAN Joseph Benjamin STEWARD Joseph Keeler BELSEY Rt. FOX
1938 Kelly's for Kent Harry C RATCLIFF George Henry CHAPMAN William E BALCOMBE Joseph Keeler BELSEY John James WHEELER
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's J H Gordon JOHNSTON George Henry CHAPMAN no entry Joseph Keeler BELSEY John James WHEELER
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's William D HIDER George Henry CHAPMAN no entry Arthur BRIDGES John James WHEELER
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's William Alfred THOMPSON George Henry CHAPMAN no entry Arthur BRIDGES John James WHEELER
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's William Alfred THOMPSON George J CHAPMAN no entry Arthur BRIDGES John James WHEELER
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's A G DARBY George J CHAPMAN no entry John H BLENCOWE Hy J BRETTON
HONEYSUCKLE INN (The) HOPE & ANCHOR HORSE & GROOM HOVELLING BOAT inn JOLLY FARMER(S) inn
Honeysuckle Rd, St Lawrence 15 Brunswick Street Charlotte Court, Market Place 8 York Street Manston
1903 Kelly's for Kent Isaac John DANTON William John DIPLOCK Frederick Charles BUTLER William Henry COLLEY Walter Samuel PARTRIDGE
1907 Kelly's for Kent Isaac John DANTON Sydney FOREMAN Frederick Charles BUTLER George Edward SOLLY Thomas LODGE
1913 Kelly's for Kent Isaac John DANTON no entry Frederick Charles BUTLER no entry Thomas LODGE
1914/1915 Ramsgate not covered by this directory no entry Otto GROSS no entry not covered by this directory
1918 Kelly's for Kent Isaac John DANTON no entry Harry George BUSH no entry Thomas LODGE
1922 Kelly's for Kent Isaac John DANTON no entry Harry George BUSH no entry Thomas LODGE
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Charles Ernest GENTRY no entry William Henry STROUD no entry Frederick LODGE
1930 Kelly's for Kent Charles Ernest GENTRY no entry William Hy STROUD no entry Frederick LODGE
1934 Kelly's for Kent Hy Stuart WATSON no entry William Hy STROUD no entry Frederick LODGE
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Mrs D A WATSON no entry Arthur SINCLAIR no entry Frederick LODGE
1938 Kelly's for Kent Rt. Charles PROCKTER no entry Frederick James GOLD no entry Reginald Glyn WALTER
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Rt. Charles PROCKTER no entry Frederick James GOLD no entry Reginald Glyn WALTER
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's W E BALCOMBE no entry Norman VENNER no entry V E TAYLOR
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's L E QUICK no entry Norman VENNER no entry V E TAYLOR
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's L E QUICK no entry B HIGGS no entry V E TAYLOR
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's L E QUICK no entry B HIGGS no entry George MESSENGER
KING OF DENMARK KINGS ARMS LORD NELSON MAIDSTONE ARMS MARINE SHADES
8 Boundary Road 142 King Street 66 Queen Street 19 Camden Road 18 & 19 Granville Marina
1903 Kelly's for Kent Arthur CHEESMAN Henry Richard CALLENSO George Nicholson ALLWRIGHT John George FIELDER Robert BELTON
1907 Kelly's for Kent Arthur CHEESMAN Henry Richard CALLENSO Henry Charles ALLRIGHT John George FIELDER Albert LEVY
1913 Kelly's for Kent Mrs Florence C CHEESMAN William AMBROSE Henry Charles ALLRIGHT Francis Joseph WRIGHT Frederick Chrales DEW
1914/1915 Ramsgate Mrs Florence C CHEESMAN William Frederick CASTLE Henry Charles ALLRIGHT Francis Joseph WRIGHT no entry
1918 Kelly's for Kent Thomas Henry King FAGG William Frederick CASTLE Henry Charles ALLRIGHT Mrs E A HOTHERSALL Frederick Charles DEW
1922 Kelly's for Kent Henry Thomas FAGG William Frederick CASTLE Henry Charles ALLRIGHT Albert HOTHERSALL Frederick Charles DEW
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Edward BALLARD William Frederick CASTLE Frederick William MUNDAY Ernest Albert HOTHERSALL no entry
1930 Kelly's for Kent Edward BALLARD William Frederick CASTLE William Frederick MUNDAY Ernest Albert HOTHERSALL John Walter SCARLETT
1934 Kelly's for Kent Edward BALLARD Ernest John BATEMAN Michael Bowles FARRIER Albert John HIVES no entry
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Edward BALLARD Ernest John BATEMAN Michael Bowles FARRIER Albert John HIVES no entry
1938 Kelly's for Kent Edward BALLARD Alfred F PERRY Michael Bowles FARRIER Albert John HIVES no entry
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Edward BALLARD Alfred R PERRY Michael Bowles FARRIER Albert John HIVES no entry
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's John BOWYER Alfred R PERRY Charles W E HILL K W KRITOPH no entry
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's John BOWYER Alfred S F PERRY John ARTHUR K W CRITOPH no entry
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's A G DARBY Alfred S F PERRY John ARTHUR K W CRITOPH no entry
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's A G DARBY Alfred S F PERRY E Leslie MONK K W CRITOPH no entry
MARINE tavern MONTEFIORE ARMS NEW inn NEW inn NEW inn
9 Rose Hill 1 Trinity Place 6 High Street Monkton High Street, Minster
1903 Kelly's for Kent Samuel J SCUDDER Mrs Emma FOWLER John HURST Frederick HODGMAN John Thomas FERRIER
1907 Kelly's for Kent closed 1908 Frederick Charles BAILEY Allan William BORMAN James CULLEN John Thomas FERRIER
1913 Kelly's for Kent - Charles Hy HOPPERTON closed 1907 James Henry CULLEN Joseph Henry EASTON
1914/1915 Ramsgate - Charles Hy HOPPERTON - not covered by this directory not covered by this directory
1918 Kelly's for Kent - Charles Hy HOPPERTON - Alfred C KINGHAM William Richard ATKINS
1922 Kelly's for Kent - William W ROSE - Alfred C KINGHAM Walter F TAYLOR
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - Mrs Emily Ann ROSE - no entry John Fraser FITCH
1930 Kelly's for Kent - Mrs Emily Ann ROSE - no entry John Fraser FITCH
1934 Kelly's for Kent - Mrs Emily Ann ROSE - Mrs Clara Beatrice GALPIN Alfred FINCH
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - Mrs Emily Ann ROSE - Albert Edward WILKINSON William L JAMES
1938 Kelly's for Kent - Mrs Emily Ann ROSE - Albert Edward WILKINSON William L JAMES
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - Mrs Emily Ann ROSE - Albert Edward WILKINSON William L JAMES
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - Mrs Emily Ann ROSE - Albert Edward WILKINSON James Alfred WHITE
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - Mrs Emily Ann ROSE - H J MILLS James Alfred WHITE
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - F B SCRUTTON - H J MILLS James Alfred WHITE
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - F B SCRUTTON - H J MILLS Edward PALMER
NORTH POLE Inn PARAGON inn POSTMANS ARMS (The) PRINCE ALBERT PRINCE COBURG
85 Hereson Road 81 Addington Street 82 High Street 11 King Street 72 King Street
renamed in 1917
to GENERAL JOFFRE
1903 Kelly's for Kent no entry William John HORNE James Knill WHITFIELD Alfred JEWELL James Henry HOWARD
1907 Kelly's for Kent no entry William John HORNE James Knill WHITFIELD Alfred JEWELL William Charles FLAXMAN
1913 Kelly's for Kent no entry Mrs Emma Jane BESLEY closed 1907 closed 1909 Nicholas Charles HOLYER
1914/1915 Ramsgate Louis DORSETT Mrs Emma Jane BESLEY - - Leonard BUSSEY
1918 Kelly's for Kent no entry Mrs Emma Jane BESLEY - - -
1922 Kelly's for Kent no entry Mrs Emma Jane BESLEY - - -
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Louis DORSETT Mrs Emma Jane BESLEY - - -
1930 Kelly's for Kent no entry Mrs Emma Jane BESLEY - - -
1934 Kelly's for Kent no entry Arthur Chapman FLEMING - - -
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Mrs C DORSETT Arthur Chapman FLEMING - - -
1938 Kelly's for Kent Ernest J LOCKE Arthur Chapman FLEMING - - -
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Ernest J LOCKE Arthur Chapman FLEMING - - -
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Ernest J LOCKE Mrs Marjorie COX - - -
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's R G COOTER Mrs Marjorie COX - - -
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's R G COOTER Mrs Marjorie COX - - -
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's F W FREEMANTLE Mrs Marjorie COX - - -
PRINCE OF WALES PROSPECT inn QUEEN CHARLOTTE QUEENS HEAD inn RACING GREYHOUND
106 Harbour Street Mount Pleasant, Minster 57 Addington Street 78 Harbour Parade Hereson Road
1903 Kelly's for Kent GATTI & Sons Harry LUCAS John Epps MILLER Alexander John HIEATT no entry
1907 Kelly's for Kent GATTI Bros George PARRETT John Epps MILLER John Robert FLOWER no entry
1913 Kelly's for Kent no entry Edward Alfred KNIGHT John Epps MILLER John Robert FLOWER no entry
1914/1915 Ramsgate no entry not covered by this directory John Epps MILLER John William FLOOD no entry
1918 Kelly's for Kent no entry Alfred Edward KNIGHT John Epps MILLER John William FLOOD no entry
1922 Kelly's for Kent no entry Edward Alfred KNIGHT John Epps MILLER John Robert FLOWER no entry
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Ernest Alfred KNIGHT John Epps MILLER John Robert FLOWER no entry
1930 Kelly's for Kent no entry Ernest Alfred KNIGHT John Epps MILLER John Robert FLOWER no entry
1934 Kelly's for Kent no entry Alfred Ernest KNIGHT Edward G GOBELL John Robert FLOWER Charles E GENTRY
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Ernest Alfred KNIGHT Wilfred George LOVE John Robert FLOWER Charles E GENTRY
1938 Kelly's for Kent no entry Alfred Victor ALDRIDGE Wilfred George LOVE John Robert FLOWER Charles E GENTRY
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Alfred Victor ALDRIDGE Wilfred George LOVE John Robert FLOWER Charles E GENTRY
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry TOMSON & WOTTON Ltd Edward William SIMS Mark BATEMAN Charles E GENTRY
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry TOMSON & WOTTON Ltd Fraser William WHEATLEY Alfred WRIGHTSON Charles E GENTRY
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry William J JAMES W M TARLTON Alfred WRIGHTSON Charles E GENTRY
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry G BALFOUR W M TARLTON Alfred WRIGHTSON Charles E GENTRY
RAILWAY tavern RED LION RED ROVER inn REFECTORY tavern (The) RISING SUN
76 Chatham Street 1 King Street 20 Castle Road / 112 & 114 Harbour Parade 2 Effingham Street
1 Upper Dumpton Park Road
road renamed circa 1913
1903 Kelly's for Kent Miss Lucy BUGDEN Arthur Edward WELLS Thomas BRADLEY James William ROBERTSON Harold J KEMP
1907 Kelly's for Kent Miss Lucy BUGDEN Arthur Edward WELLS Ernest BEER James William ROBERTSON George WILLIAMSON
1913 Kelly's for Kent Miss Susannah BUGDEN Charles Frederick BARTLETT Edward KEEN Albert Sidney ROBERTSON William Henry LATHAM
1914/1915 Ramsgate Miss Susannah BUGDEN no entry Albert Edward BOWES Albert Sidney ROBERTSON William Henry LATHAM
1918 Kelly's for Kent Miss Susannah BUGDEN Charles Frederick BARTLETT Albert Edward BOWES Albert Sidney ROBERTSON William Henry LATHAM
1922 Kelly's for Kent Miss Susannah BUGDEN Robert SMART Albert Edward BOWES Sydney RUSHTON William Henry LATHAM
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Richard W ATKINS Thomas ROBERTS Harry FREEMAN Frank HILL Hy Rt FROUD
1930 Kelly's for Kent no entry Albert T JOHNSON Harry FREEMAN Frank HILL Hy Rt FROUD
1934 Kelly's for Kent Gordon P BEVAN Mrs Florence M JOHNSTON Harry FREEMAN Joseph Benjamin STEWARD Hy Rt FROUD
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Walter V COLEMAN Mrs Florence M JOHNSTON Harry FREEMAN Joseph Benjamin STEWARD Sidney Thomas JORDAN
1938 Kelly's for Kent Charles F HESKETH Mrs Florence M JOHNSTON Harry FREEMAN William Edward F BALCOMBE Sidney Thomas JORDAN
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Charles F HESKETH Mrs Florence M JOHNSTON Harry FREEMAN William Edward F BALCOMBE Sidney Thomas JORDAN
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Charles F HESKETH George Arthur BRAGG Harry FREEMAN William Edward F BALCOMBE Sidney Thomas JORDAN
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Charles F HESKETH George Arthur BRAGG Harry FREEMAN / Arthur R BUTLER Sidney Thomas JORDAN
Thomas K WOTTON
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Charles F HESKETH George Arthur BRAGG Thomas K WOTTON A G DARBY Sidney Thomas JORDAN
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Rt W QUINNEY George Arthur BRAGG Hy WELLINGS A G DARBY Sidney Thomas JORDAN
ROSE inn ROSE & CROWN ROYAL HARBOUR inn ROYAL OAK shades ROYAL STANDARD
25 High Street, St Lawrence 97 High Street 65 Addington Street 64a Harbour Parade 2 & 4 Albion Hill
1903 Kelly's for Kent John MOCKETT William Thomas HOUGHAM Henry Charles ALLRIGHT no entry Henry James COPPIN
1907 Kelly's for Kent John MOCKETT William Thomas HOUGHAM Alfred William EAST William Henry STROUD William John MORRINGTON
1913 Kelly's for Kent Albert SIDDERS George Charles PENNEY Dan William DANIEL William Henry STROUD William Frederick BERRY
1914/1915 Ramsgate Albert SIDDERS George Charles PENNEY Dan William DANIEL no entry William Frederick BERRY
1918 Kelly's for Kent Albert SIDDERS George Charles PENNEY Edwin Sidney HOLGATE William Henry STROUD William Frederick BERRY
1922 Kelly's for Kent Walter HARDING George Charles PENNEY Edwin Sidney HOLGATE no entry William Frederick BERRY
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Walter HARDING Theophilus R BEAN Oswald S PENNY no entry Victor Emanuel SPRULES
1930 Kelly's for Kent Walter HARDING Theophilus R BEAN Oswald S PENNY no entry Victor Emanuel SPRULES
1934 Kelly's for Kent Walter HARDING Theophilus R BEAN no entry no entry John G MEKELLAR
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Walter HARDING Theophilus R BEAN no entry Rt HAMES J C MCKELLAR
1938 Kelly's for Kent Walter HARDING Theophilus R BEAN no entry no entry Archibald Leonard SPENCER
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Walter HARDING Theophilus R BEAN no entry no entry Archibald Leonard SPENCER
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's A C SKINNER Thomas Charles PENNEY no entry no entry Archibald Leonard SPENCER
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's A C SKINNER Thomas Charles PENNEY no entry no entry Archibald Leonard SPENCER
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's A C SKINNER Thomas Charles PENNEY no entry no entry Sidney SPENCER
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's E WHITE Thomas Charles PENNEY no entry no entry Sidney SPENCER
SANGERS restaurant SEVEN STARS SHAKESPEARE SHIP inn SHIPWRIGHTS ARMS
58a High Street 119 Hardres Street 1 Margate Road 32 Harbour Street 88 Harbour Parade
1903 Kelly's for Kent Alfred KNIGHT William AUSTEN Joseph A NEALE Samuel DOMMETT James FLOWER
1907 Kelly's for Kent Alfred KNIGHT William AUSTEN Joseph A NEALE Samuel DOMMETT James John FLOWER
1913 Kelly's for Kent Henry WEST John THOMAS Edward MINTER Charles WINCHESTER James John FLOWER
1914/1915 Ramsgate Henry WEST John THOMAS Edward MINTER Charles WINCHESTER James John FLOWER
1918 Kelly's for Kent George MANNING Robert WOOD Samuel SMITH no entry James CHADWICK
1922 Kelly's for Kent Victor Valmond REEVE Lewis Alfred GOODMAN Samuel SMITH no entry James CHADWICK
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Walter RICE Lewis Alfred GOODMAN William Edward DAY no entry Mrs Mabel CHADWICK
1930 Kelly's for Kent Edward WEBSTER Lewis Alfred GOODMAN William Edward DAY no entry Mrs Mabel CHADWICK
1934 Kelly's for Kent Mrs Maud CASTLE Lewis Alfred GOODMAN William Edward Frank BALCOMBE no entry Mrs Mabel CHADWICK
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Wm.Hy. LEWIS Lewis Alfred GOODMAN William Edward Frank BALCOMBE no entry Mrs Mabel CHADWICK
1938 Kelly's for Kent Herbert J WALLER Lewis Alfred GOODMAN Wallace Arthur THOMPSON no entry Joseph Benjamin STEWARD
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Herbert J WALLER Lewis Alfred GOODMAN Wallace Arthur THOMPSON no entry Joseph Benjamin STEWARD
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's BALEXCRO Theatres Ltd no entry R J PITTWOOD no entry Joseph Benjamin STEWARD
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's HIGHLANDS Devlpmt Trust Ltd no entry R J PITTWOOD no entry Joseph Benjamin STEWARD
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's HIGHLANDS Devlpmt Trust Ltd no entry R J PITTWOOD no entry Joseph Benjamin STEWARD
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's HIGHLANDS Devlpmt Trust Ltd no entry R J PITTWOOD no entry Joseph Benjamin STEWARD
SIX BELLS SOUTH EASTERN tavern SOUTHWOOD tavern SPORTSMAN inn STAGS HEAD
High Street, St Lawrence 11 Margate Road 119 Southwood Rd, St Lawrence Cliffs End 3 Harbour Street
1903 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry no entry William James CURTIS William PARKER
1907 Kelly's for Kent William PARRETT no entry no entry William James CURTIS William Stevens DARVELL
1913 Kelly's for Kent closed 1909 no entry no entry William James CURTIS Albert Edward SOLLY
1914/1915 Ramsgate - no entry no entry not covered by this directory Albert Edward SOLLY
1918 Kelly's for Kent - no entry no entry William James CURTIS no entry
1922 Kelly's for Kent - no entry no entry William James CURTIS Albert Sydney ROBERTSON
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - no entry no entry Arthur BALCOMBE Vivian McG STEVENSON
1930 Kelly's for Kent - no entry no entry Rt ABBOTT Vivian McG STEVENSON
1934 Kelly's for Kent - no entry no entry Rt ABBOTT Archibald K GARRAWAY
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - no entry no entry Rt ABBOTT Arthur Kingston GARRAWAY
1938 Kelly's for Kent - Alfred J MUMMERY no entry George E MILES Frank LOGAN
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - no entry no entry George E MILES Frank LOGAN
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - Alfred Roy MUMMERY no entry T C ROBINSON Percy G CASTELL
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - Alfred Roy MUMMERY Hy James OBORNE T C ROBINSON Percy G CASTELL
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - R BARNARD Hy James OBORNE T C ROBINSON Percy G CASTELL
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's - J GREGON Hy James OBORNE T C ROBINSON Percy G CASTELL
STAR INN TRAFALGAR hotel VALE tavern VOLUNTEER inn WALMER CASTLE tavern
Westwood 48 Royal Road 69 Vale Road 6 Plains of Waterloo 9 Adelaide Gardens
1903 Kelly's for Kent no entry William WATT James WOODGATE John William GALLOWAY Joseph BOURDON
1907 Kelly's for Kent no entry George LEVI James WOODGATE John William GALLOWAY James CALDON
1913 Kelly's for Kent Mrs Emma Jane CHAPMAN Alfred James JEWELL James WOODGATE closed 1908 Ernest SAYER
1914/1915 Ramsgate no entry Alfred James JEWELL James WOODGATE - John Hy Benj. PEARCE
1918 Kelly's for Kent Mrs Emma Jane CHAPMAN A F WOOD James WOODGATE - John Henry Benjamin PEARCE
1922 Kelly's for Kent Mrs Emma Jane CHAPMAN James W GILL James WOODGATE - Mrs May COOMBES
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Charles R MOSS James WOODGATE - Michael FARRIER
1930 Kelly's for Kent no entry Frederick Thomas DABBS James WOODGATE - Michael FARRIER
1934 Kelly's for Kent George MONK Frederick Thomas DABBS James WOODGATE - Arthur NIGHTINGALE
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Harry R SUTTON James WOODGATE - Arthur NIGHTINGALE
1938 Kelly's for Kent George MONK William Edward Frank BALCOMBE James PORTER - Stanley GREY
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Rt T CUNNINGHAM Hy. WILLIAMS - Stanley GREY
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Ernest Walter GISBY William Edward Frank BALCOMBE Albert V ALDRIDGE - Daniel A MYNHEER
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Ernest Walter GISBY William Edward Frank BALCOMBE Albert V ALDRIDGE - Leonard BAKER
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's J CROSS William Edward Frank BALCOMBE Albert V ALDBRIDGE - Leonard BAKER
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's J CROSS landlord not shown Albert V ALDBRIDGE - Leonard BAKER
WELLINGTON WEST CLIFF tavern WHEATSHEAF inn WHITE HORSE WHITE HORSE
74 High Street 14 Townley Street 17 High Street, St Lawrence 16 High Street, St Lawrence Church Street, Minster
1903 Kelly's for Kent Edward PAINE Frederick William SUTTON Bernard STRAUGHAN Charles Henry AMBROSE Mrs Martha HINDS
1907 Kelly's for Kent Edward PAINE Frederick William SUTTON James WOODWARD Arthur JOHNSON Henry KENYON
1913 Kelly's for Kent Mrs Minnie Brett GLADWELL Frederick William SUTTON Harry CROUCH George Frederick MARVELL Henry T FAGG
1914/1915 Ramsgate John LEWIS Frederick William SUTTON Harry CROUCH George Frederick MARVELL not covered by this directory
1918 Kelly's for Kent Miss Miriam GLADWELL Frederick William SUTTON Mrs Elizabeth Hannah CROUCH George Frederick MARVELL Thomas Arthur READ
1922 Kelly's for Kent Miss Miriam GLADWELL Frederick William SUTTON Mrs E H CROUCH Benedict Joseph HUGHES Albert T GAFFEE
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Miss M E GLADWELL Frederick John KNIGHT Mrs H CROUCH Benedict Joseph HUGHES Leonard S DAVIS
1930 Kelly's for Kent no entry Frederick John KNIGHT Mrs Hannah Elizabeth CROUCH Benedict Joseph HUGHES Leonard S DAVIS
1934 Kelly's for Kent no entry William Punter EVANS William Joseph BURTON Mrs Ellen HUGHES W E GOSDEN
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Miss M E GLADWELL William Punter EVANS Joseph Hy. WOOD Mrs Ellen HUGHES Walter William BAKER
1938 Kelly's for Kent no entry William Punter EVANS Frederick William Fairman LILLEY Mrs Ellen HUGHES Ernest Hy.BROWN
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Miss M E GLADWELL William Punter EVANS Mrs Violet E LILLEY Mrs Ellen HUGHES Ernest Hy.BROWN
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's D T FEATHERSTONE no entry Mrs G E BURTON J HAWKINS G E BUTCHER
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's D T FEATHERSTONE no entry J HAWKINS Charles Edward HORNE G E BUTCHER
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's D T FEATHERSTONE no entry J HAWKINS Charles Edward HORNE A G WITHERS
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's D T FEATHERSTONE no entry J HAWKINS Charles Edward HORNE A G WITHERS
WHITE SWAN WINDMILL inn WOODMAN inn YORK ARMS YORK tavern
131 Hardres Street Newington Road, St Lawrence 17 Hardres Street 33 & 35 King Street 5 York Street
1903 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry Henry Thomas CURLING Henry William JOSLING William Flowers FERRIDGE
1907 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry Henry Thomas CURLING Walter Hubert POWELL Mrs Annie HAMILTON
1913 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry Henry William JOSLING Walter Hubert POWELL Mrs Annie HAMILTON
1914/1915 Ramsgate no entry no entry Henry Willie JOSLING Walter Hubert POWELL Mrs Annie HAMILTON
1918 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry Henry William JOSLING Walter Hubert POWELL George C JENNINGS
1922 Kelly's for Kent no entry no entry Henry William JOSLING Walter Hubert POWELL George MONTAGUE
1929 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry Albert SYMMONS Harry HOLLAND Walter Hubert POWELL Reuben Charles SHARMAN
1930 Kelly's for Kent no entry Albert SIMMONS Harry HOLLAND Albert George SQUIRE Reuben Charles SHARMAN
1934 Kelly's for Kent no entry William CLIFTON Harry HOLLAND Albert George SQUIRE Reuben Charles SHARMAN
1936 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Rt. MAY William CLIFTON Harry HOLLAND Albert George SQUIRE Reuben Charles SHARMAN
1938 Kelly's for Kent Herbert MAY William CLIFTON John R BOWMAN Albert George SQUIRE Reuben Charles SHARMAN
1939 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Herbert MAY William CLIFTON George Hy. PACKER Albert George SQUIRE Reuben Charles SHARMAN
1951 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Albert J BERRYCLOTH landlord not shown W G LOVE Frank Albert PERRY Reuben Charles SHARMAN
1953 Isle of Thanet Kelly's Albert J BERRYCLOTH James Arthur EATON W G LOVE Fraser Albert PERRY R H BRIDGER
1955 Isle of Thanet Kelly's no entry James Arthur EATON W G LOVE Fraser Albert PERRY A W JOYCE
1957 Isle of Thanet Kelly's F C CHALLENGER James Arthur EATON W G LOVE Fraser Albert PERRY E P MEAD

This page was last updated on 01-Feb-2016.

Copyright © 2008 Janet & Richard Mason.